Hebei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
137
Year of Establishment:
2003-12-23
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015, OHSAS18001:2007
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Graphite Electrode, Graphite Products, Graphite Rod manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Lower Resistance UHP 450 500 600 700/ HP/ RP Graphite Electrode for Casting, RP960 Graphite Electrode, UHP Graphite Electrodes with Well Conductivity Steel Making for Eaf and so on.

Gold Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products UHP Lower Resistance UHP 450 500 600 700/ HP/ RP Graphite Electrode for Casting

Lower Resistance UHP 450 500 600 700/ HP/ RP Graphite Electrode for Casting

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
20 Tons US $3,200/ Ton
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 20000mts
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Graphite Electrodes
Composition: SiC
Carbon Content: High-Carbon
Grade: HP
Forming Way: Molded Graphite
Crystal Morphology: Flake Graphite

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
HP
Color
Black
Application
Eaf/Lf Furnace of Steel-Making
Diameter
200-800mm
Current Load
6900-130000A
Current Density
15-29A/Cm2
Trademark
Feiyue Carbon
Transport Package
Wooden Cases
Specification
UHP
Origin
China
HS Code
8545110000
About Us

Handan city Feiyue Carbon Co., Ltd, established in March 2000, which is specialized in manufacture graphite electrode. 
Our main products are Φ200mm-Φ1400mm regular power graphite electrode, high power graphite electrode, ultra-high power graphite electrode etc. By high physical volume density, super anti-press power, low rate of electric resistance and strong anti-oxidizes,our products are recognized by the quality examination center of the national metallurgy carbon material sampling analyze to all attain the YB/T4008-2000/YB/T4089-2000 and YB/T4090-2000.
Our factory has the first class production line, excellent management team and advanced technology, advanced testing equipment. The annual production capacity is more than 20000 tons, the products sell well both in domestic and abroad.
We adhere to the tenet of "Quality first, credit first", and warmly to provide customers with first-class service. We have been honored the titles of creditable unit and consumer trustable company for several years.
The company will be people-oriented, strengthening management, sincere service, taking quality as life, viewing every customer as special. Welcome all the people from different field to our factory, we will offer the first-class products, first-class service return customers.

Lower Resistance UHP 450 500 600 700/ HP/ RP Graphite Electrode for Casting


Product Description

Artificial graphite electrode is made of high-quality low ash materials, such as petroleum coke, needle coke and coal pitch.after calcining,burdening,kneading,forming,baking and pressure impregnation, graphitization and then precision machined with professional CNC machining.such of the products own characteristics with low resistivity, good electrical conductivity ,low ash, compact structure,good anti oxidation and high mechanical strength, so it is the best conductive material for electric arc furnace and smelting furnace.

Lower Resistance UHP 450 500 600 700/ HP/ RP Graphite Electrode for Casting



Graphite electrodes are selected based on some of the following application considerations:
PropertiesUnitUHPHPRP
300-600mm650-800mm300-800mm300-800mm
Electric resistivityElectrodeμΩm4.8-5.84.6-5.85.8-6.67.8-8.8
Nipple3.8-4.53.8-4.54.2-5.05.0-6.5
Flexural strengthElectrodeMpa10.0-14.010.0-14.010.0-13.07.0-12.0
Nipple20.0-26.022.0-26.018.0-22.015.0-20.0
Young's modulusElectrodeGpa9.0-13.010.0-14.08.0-12.07.0-9.3
Nipple15.0-18.015.0-18.014.0-16.012.0-14.0
Bulk densityElectrode≥g/cm31.68-1.741.70-1.741.62-1.661.53-1.56
Nipple1.77-1.821.78-1.841.74-1.801.70-1.74
CTE(100-600ºC)Electrodex10-6/ºC1.1-1.41.1-1.41.6-1.92.2-2.6
Nipple0.9-1.20.9-1.21.1-1.42.0-2.5
Ash0.30.30.30.5

Producing Process
Lower Resistance UHP 450 500 600 700/ HP/ RP Graphite Electrode for Casting
Application


1.To Place the nipples, first use compressed air to clean the hole, then carefully screwed the nipples into it (do not damage the thread). 

2.To connect the electrodes, when there's 20-30mm distance between the two electrodes, using compressed air to clean the two extremes. 

3.Connector locations should be selected c-map. 

4.When use the wrenches to connect electrodes, should be fully tighten to specified torque. 

5.To avoid electrode broken, please remove the insulating material in the furnace. 

6.To avoid electrode broken, pls. place the big block in the lower and smaller block at the upper. 

We can manafacture and export graphite electrodes in different grade ,shape and dimension.Whenever you need it ,please feel free to let us know.we promise you the top quality and lower price.

Packing & Delivery
Lower Resistance UHP 450 500 600 700/ HP/ RP Graphite Electrode for Casting

Packaging:

1. Standard export carton/plywood crate
2. Customized shipping mark
3. QC Department Will Check In Case The Packing Method Isn't Safe Enough.

Shipping:

1.By courier,like DHL,UPS,FEDEX,etc.It is door to door,usually,3-4 days to arrive.
2.By air to the air port,usually,5-7 days to arrive.
3.By sea to sea port,usually,15-30 days to arrive.


FAQ
♥ When can i get the price?
We usually quote within 24 hours after getting your detailed requirements,like size,quantity etc. . 
If it is an urgent order, you can call us directly.

♥ Do you provide samples?
Yes, samples are available for you to check our quality. 
Samples delivery time will be about 3-10 days. 

♥ What about the lead time for mass product?
The lead time is based on the quantity,about 7-12days.For graphite product,apply Dual-use items
license need about 15-20working days. 

♥ What is your terms of delivery?
We accept FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW, etc. You can choose the most convenient way for you. Besides that, 
we can also shipping by Air and Express. 

♥ Product packaging?
We are packed in wooden cases, or according to your requirements.

♥ Notice
Please note that the price on Made-in-China is a rough price.The actual price will depends on raw materials,exchange rate ,wage and your order quantity .Hope to cooperation with you,Thanks !


Contact

Annie Lee
 
Tel/Whats :+8615833090656
 

 


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Annie Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier